Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Tammlé makes available the following privacy notice.

Tammlé represented by ALEJANDRO NOÉ ROJAS CEBALLOS, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this regard and in accordance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals, this instrument is used to inform the owners of the data, the information collected from them and the purposes for which the information will be used.

In addition to the foregoing, we inform you that Tammlé, has its address located at: Calle Río Zula #2682, colonia Jardines del Rosario, Zip Code 44890, Guadalajara, Jalisco.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to fulfill our relationship with you as well as to fulfill the services and/or orders you request: Provide you with the products or services you have contracted, inform you of changes in them, evaluate the quality of the services, advertising campaigns, loyalty campaigns and updating the database.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information: Full name, address, federal taxpayer registration, home, office and mobile phones, and email.

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Also, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose to the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted in writing, by sending a letter or request in free format to the following address: Calle Río Zula #2682, colonia Jardines del Rosario, Zip Code 44890, Guadalajara, Jalisco.

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

-Name of the holder of the personal data
-Home address
-Phone and any other means of contact
-Documents that prove your personality and identity
-The clear and precise description of personal data

The response to the request will be given in 15 business days and will be communicated as follows: Telephone or any other means of contact provided.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the ARCO rights applications, are the following:

Calle Rio Zula #2682, colonia Jardines del Rosario, Zip Code 44890, Guadalajara, Jalisco.
contacto@tammle.com


It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we can not meet your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation to continue to treat your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, you must submit the corresponding request in writing, by sending a letter or request in free format to the following address: Calle Rio Zula #2682, colonia Jardines del Rosario, Zip Code 44890, Guadalajara, Jalisco.

In the same way, you can request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

-Name of the holder of personal data
-Home address
-Telephone and any other means of contact
-Documents that prove your personality and identity
-The clear and precise description of the personal data to be revoked.

In any case, the response to the requests will be made known within a period of 15 business days.

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which, we promise to keep you informed about the changes that may occur to this privacy notice, however, you can request information on whether it has suffered any change to through the following electronic address: www.tammle.com/en/privacidad

Last update: 03/01/2019